Results 2010

Results for the 5k and Fun Races 2010

5Km Race

Position Time Number Name Gender Name of Club
1 00:15:39 432 Adam Watt Male Birchfield
2 00:16:11 283 Andrew Halliday Male Thirsk Sowery Harriars
3 00:16:21 406 Dean Parker Male Bournville Harriers
4 00:16:39 286 Dave Mansbridge Male Telford Atheltics Club
5 00:17:15 121 John Rhodes James Male  
6 00:17:46 181 Simon Hall Male  
7 00:18:00 416 Name TBC Male  
8 00:18:04 436 Ian Lahart Male Brat
9 00:18:06 208 Peter John Foggin Male  
10 00:18:07 56 Ian Boardley Male Beverley AC
11 00:18:11 172 Melanie James Female Bournville 
12 00:18:28 129 Nick Rudge Male  
13 00:18:48 240 Andrew Wheeler Male Bournville Harriers
14 00:18:55 402 Barny O’neill Male  
15 00:19:17 424 Sarah Rudge Female Birchfield
16 00:19:25 64 David Harvell Male  
17 00:19:29 214 Sally Latham Female Birchfield Harriers
18 00:19:51 122 Tom Rodgers Male  
19 00:19:53 145 Ben Tawney Male Lemington C&AC
20 00:19:57 144 Susie Tawney Female Lemington C&AC
21 00:20:13 27 Mark Cope Male  
22 00:20:19 149 Jack Connolly Male  
23 00:20:23 257 Mark Edwards Male BRAT
24 00:20:33 103 Charlie Fogarty Male  
25 00:20:46 230 Andrew Hamley Male  
26 00:20:51 268 Richard Hands Male  
27 00:20:54 258 Richard Liat Male  
28 00:21:01 125 Richard Harvey Male  
29 00:21:16 12 Thommy Sweeny Male Centurion
30 00:21:22 32 Luke Hambidge Male  
31 00:21:24 309 Wayne Cox Male  
32 00:21:33 73 Jack Tombs Male  
33 00:21:34 98 Cam Watson Male  
34 00:21:42 102 John Roulston Male Woodrush
35 00:21:47 123 Beth Goucher Female  
36 00:21:50 414 Mark Washington Male Worcester AC
37 00:21:52 133 Steve Cox Male  
38 00:21:53 238 Colette Maynard Female Black Pair Joggers
39 00:21:56 289 Martin Foster Male Bournevile Harriars
40 00:22:23 74 Neil Wood Male  
41 00:22:29 173 Lewis Leigh-Jones Male  
42 00:22:31 280 Richard Banks Male  
43 00:22:32 22 Christopher Tetstall Male  
44 00:22:34 78 Malcolm Cox Male  
45 00:22:36 401 Dave Phelps Male  
46 00:22:38 422 Tom  Parker Male  
47 00:22:39 77 Graham Cox Male  
48 00:22:41 24 Malcolm Hodgets Male  
49 00:22:43 226 Jessica Hendon Female  
50 00:22:52 229 James Evans Male Woodrush
51 00:22:54 442 Nick Fellows Male  
52 00:22:58 6 Richard King Male  
53 00:23:00 168 Leon Monington Male  
54 00:23:17 153 Jenifer Foster Female Sohull Small Heath
55 00:23:39 243 John Reidy Male  
56 00:23:40 246 Callum Maycock Male  
57 00:23:43 180 Joe Hembrey Male  
58 00:23:46 151 Adam Hackney Male  
59 00:23:49 202 Kirk Finlinson Male  
60 00:23:54 14 Paul Barsby Male  
61 00:24:00 262 Brian Philip Baker Male  
62 00:24:02 49 Ben Fairfax Male  
63 00:24:04 31 Joseph Wood Male  
64 00:24:06 142 Jake Smith Male  
65 00:24:14 135 Graeme Hodges Male  
66 00:24:15 4 Jake Mosley Male  
67 00:24:17 426 Betty O’Gorman Female B & R AC
68 00:24:24 163 Simon Adams Male  
69 00:24:32 30 Alec Wallace Male  
70 00:24:33 400 Neil Loy Male  
71 00:24:37 205 Azadul Hoq Male  
72 00:24:41 86 Maria Wilkes Female Bournville Harriers
73 00:24:51 224 Nathan Jones Male  
74 00:24:53 405 David Goater Male Clowne Road Runners
75 00:25:03 217 Rachel Humpage Female  
76 00:25:04 222 Mark Round Male  
77 00:25:08 68 Christopher Lacey Male  
78 00:25:11 3 Roger Mosley Male  
79 00:25:13 194 Stuart Westward Male  
80 00:25:15 63 Alison Driver Female  
81 00:25:17 204 Simone Meek Female  
82 00:25:18 79 Simon Hawkins Male  
83 00:25:20 59 Paul Stanley Male  
84 00:25:43 218 Anna-Liisa Drury Female  
85 00:26:03 211 Steve Brookes Male  
86 00:26:09 148 Mark Buckey Male Woodrush
87 00:26:24 425 Jake Bagby Male Woodrush
88 00:26:28 179 Wayne Turley Male  
89 00:26:32 185 Mathew Spence Male  
90 00:26:33 134 Nicola Wallace Female  
91 00:26:36 11 Alexander Harris Male  
92 00:26:37 33 Katherine Newton Female  
93 00:26:43 418 Michael John Whitehouse Male  
94 00:26:46 177 Rachel Partridge Female Bourville Harriers
95 00:26:56 136 Matt Male  
96 00:27:03 23 Pete Dawson Male  
97 00:27:05 221 David Dunne Male  
98 00:27:06 8 Claire Rees Female  
99 00:27:10 429 Matthew Halfpenny Male  
100 00:27:18 7 Zac Hill Male  
101 00:27:20 233 Leigh Horton Female  
102 00:27:22 169 Glen Facey Male  
103 00:27:25 35 Debbie Wharton Female  
104 00:27:26 423 Rob Parker Male  
105 00:27:28 116 James Hancocks Male  
106 00:27:31 94 Joanne Evans Female  
107 00:27:36 66 Ema Harvell Female  
108 00:27:46 251 Maxine Harrison Female  
109 00:27:48 250 Martin Harrison Male  
110 00:27:49 249 Joseph Harrison Male  
111 00:27:50 128 Mark Gumery Male  
112 00:27:51 104 Ben Smith Male Woodrush
113 00:27:59 434 Stanley Braddock Male  
114 00:28:01 100 Philomena Williamson Female Bournvile Harriors
115 00:28:06 166 Susanne Espley Female  
116 00:28:13 239 Joe Meloni Female  
117 00:28:18 92 Tom Holly Male  
118 00:28:20 156 Megan Barsby Female  
119 00:28:21 1 Neil Croxford Male  
120 00:28:37 127 Alan Caldicott Male  
121 00:28:39 126 Carmel Forrest Female  
122 00:28:45 184 Nigel Featherstone Male  
123 00:28:51 225 Mark Taylor Male  
124 00:28:55 301 Kelley Sprawson Female  
125 00:29:14 152 Duncan Paxman Male  
126 00:29:25 281 Liz Pemberton Female  
127 00:29:28 85 Annette Flett Female  
128 00:29:30 106 Kirsteen Keen Female  
129 00:29:32 107 Karyn Croft Female  
130 00:29:33 51 Anthony Stanley Male  
131 00:29:59 120 Holly Parker Female  
132 00:29:59 99 Mark Fogarty Male  
133 00:30:07 417 Ruairi David Hay Male  
134 00:30:10 17 Sian Musgreave Female  
135 00:30:17 274 Robert Christopher Horsely Male  
136 00:30:17 998 Name And Number Tbc Male  
137 00:30:26 105 Mark Harris Male  
138 00:30:28 52 Julie Spencer Female  
139 00:30:32 247 Liam Dunne Male  
140 00:30:46 308 Alix Frost Female  
141 00:30:52 89 Catherine Clements Female  
142 00:31:01 427 Caroline O’gorman Female  
143 00:31:10 213 Nicole Armstrong Female  
144 00:31:13 428 Lynn Allen Female  
145 00:31:21 62 Sue Jones Female  
146 00:31:30 223 Lee Turner Male  
147 00:31:32 241 Jennifer Longdon Female  
148 00:31:49 76 Tom Fallon Male  
149 00:31:54 53 Karen Watson Female  
150 00:32:03 212 James Armstrong Male  
151 00:32:07 206 Ruth Easton Female  
152 00:32:10 44 Lee Williams Male  
153 00:32:11 265 Richard Mccann Male  
154 00:32:37 300 Keren Dale Female  
155 00:32:57 81 Kathryn Byng Female  
156 00:32:59 440 Philippe Peirsegaele Male Woodrush
157 00:33:01 252 Oli Staunton Male  
158 00:33:03 25 Dave John Cox Male  
159 00:33:05 174 Jamie Watson Male  
160 00:33:08 234 Alex Shepard Male  
161 00:33:09 255 Lorna Blake Female  
162 00:33:31 87 Lucy Proctor Owen Female  
163 00:33:36 88 Lesley Proctor Female  
164 00:34:22 65 Karen Harvell Female  
165 00:34:25 183 Addie Brampton Female  
166 00:34:29 276 Deborah Horsley Female  
167 00:35:14 150 Ian Turvey Male  
168 00:35:24 203 Terri Knight Female  
169 00:35:55 219 Andrew Dunn Male  
170 00:36:10 248 Leanne Cole Female  
171 00:38:39 421 Bernadette Parker Female  
172 00:38:47 431 Tyna Whealtey Female  
173 00:38:53 430 Alex Whealtey Female Woodrush
174 00:39:20 441 Jane Brown Female  
175 00:41:04 404 George Mallett Male  
176 00:41:23 415 Luke Streeter Male  
177 00:42:17 124 Sarah Harvey Female  
178 00:42:19 161 Faye Bosworth Female  
179 00:42:20 227 Rebbeca Lewis Female  
180 00:48:41 90 Sean Langan Male  
181 00:48:42 115 Sally Beech Female  
182 00:48:52 409 Sheila Seabourne Female  
183 00:48:54 408 Geraldine O’german Female  
184 00:53:44 137 Tracy Hussy Female  
185 00:53:49 419 Jayne Field Female  

Fun Run results

Results below for the first 33 runners. The timing systems then couldn’t cope with the rush of people so we don’t have position or time information beyond this. Our apologies. We may look to a different method of timing next year.

Position Time Number Name Gender School Cup
1 00:06:01 272 Ben Freeman Male Meadow Green
2 00:06:17 403 Jake Hendon Male  
3 00:06:24 201 James Docherty Male  
4 00:06:34 471 Jak Walton-Baker Male  
5 00:06:36 155 Chris Mcleod Male Meadow Green
6 00:06:40 295 Suzanna Freer Female  
7 00:06:43 75 Joe Doherty Male Meadow Green
8 00:06:53 294 Lucy Freer Female ?
9 00:06:58 483 James Jackson Male  
10 00:07:01 293 Johnathan Freer Male ?
11 00:07:03 290 Robert Wicksteed Male  
12 00:07:09 154 Joe Mcleod Male  
13 00:07:14 291 Huw Wicksteed Male  
14 00:07:24 193 Richard Wright Male  
15 00:07:24 496 Ben Epsley Male Coppice
16 00:07:24 498 Jonathan Prosser Female ?
17 00:07:26 999 ?? ?  
18 00:07:35 405 David Goater Male  
19 00:07:43 273 Sam Freeman Male Meadow Green
20 00:07:43 270 Neil Freeman Male  
21 00:07:46 34 Jacob Cope Male ?
22 00:07:46 27 Mark Cope Male  
23 00:07:52 199 Samuel Bell Male Tidbury
24 00:07:52 200 Alan Bell Male Tidbury
25 00:07:52 288 Roy Clarke Male  
26 00:07:58 439 ?? ?  
27 00:07:58 482 ?? ?  
28 00:08:01 499 ?2 Fellows ?  
29 00:08:01 462 ?1 Fellows ?  
30 00:08:05 167 Lee Espley Male  
31 00:08:06 491 Harry Lavelle Male  
32 00:08:12 139 Richard Harris Male Meadow Green
33 00:08:15 412 ? Van Engels Male