Results 2014

UKA Club Challenge
Cumulative time of first 5 runners.


Winners Bournville Harriers Total Time 3:25:20

Posn Number Name M/F 10k Time
4 464 Nicola Sykes F 36:24
6 350 Oliver Kirkland M 37:06
17 459 Stuart Pearson M 39:42
69 524 Suz West F 45:06
87 623 Mark Doudican M 47:02
         
2nd Place Kings Heath Harriers Total Time 3:32:17
Posn Number Name M/F 10k Time
7 534 Scott Williams M 37:28
28 537 Steve Wilson M 41:38
40 664 Simon Dix M 43:10
59 227 Paul Heath M 44:17
75 424 Freddie Salt M 45:44

10k Results

Position No. Forename Surname Category Time Prizes
1 642 Steve Brookes M 00:33:50   1st Male
2 627 Karl Welborn M 00:34:29   2nd Male
3 662 Johnathan Simpkins M 00:35:49   3rd Male
4 464 Nicola Sykes F 00:36:24   1st Female
5 611 Mark Woodus M 00:36:52  
6 350 Oliver Kirkland M 00:37:06  
7 534 Scott Williams M 00:37:28  
8 522 James Wells M 00:37:32  
9 628 Michael Curran M 00:37:49  
10 67 Gareth Burrell M 00:38:09  
11 619 Richard Rollins M 00:38:19  
12 225 Lee Hawkes M 00:38:32  
13 205 Darren Hallett M 00:38:40  
14 138 Malcolm  Duff M 00:38:52  
15 641 Paul Baker M 00:39:09  
16 423 Omar Saeed M 00:39:34  
17 459 Stuart Pearson M 00:39:42  
18 307 Stuart M M 00:39:49  
19 353 Michal Ondrej M 00:39:50  
20 129 Michael Dobson M 00:40:26  
21 408 Kevin Rogers M 00:40:34  
22 382 Andy Piddington M 00:40:38  
23 472 Darryll Thomas M 00:40:44  
24 552 Andy Yu M 00:40:58  
25 673 Daniel Wilson M 00:41:01  
26 494 Marie Voice F 00:41:13   2nd Female
27 64 Carl Bullingham M 00:41:19  
28 537 Steve Wilson M 00:41:38  
29 334 Alex Mold F 00:41:41   3rd Female
30 510 David Ward M 00:41:47  
31 399 Simon Rhodes M 00:41:49  
32 181 Robert Gibbons M 00:42:28  
33 624 Nathan Smith M 00:42:35  
34 38 Matthew Birtwistle M 00:42:45  
35 45 Daniel  Bracknall M 00:42:49  
36 123 Anna Dennis F 00:42:52  
37 298 Mark Lovett M 00:42:56  
38 663 Steven Hanley M 00:42:58  
39 665 Luke Maggs M 00:43:03  
40 664 Simon Dix M 00:43:10  
41 547 James Wright M 00:43:17  
42 73 Chris Carey M 00:43:18  
43 615 Kyle Arndt M 00:43:19  
44 610 Anthony Howell M 00:43:25  
45 59 Simon Brown M 00:43:31  
46 357 Akgun Ozsoy M 00:43:36  
47 117 Stuart Day M 00:43:53  
48 210 John Hanson M 00:43:55  
49 281 Darren Kok M 00:43:57  
50 208 Richard Hands M 00:43:59  
51 28 Matthew Berry M 00:44:02  
52 465 David Tabb M 00:44:02  
53 232 Mark Hiley M 00:44:03  
54 90005       00:44:06  
55 190 Graham Cox M 00:44:09  
56 187 Beth Goucher F 00:44:14  
57 6 Matthew Allen M 00:44:15  
58 387 John Price M 00:44:16  
59 227 Paul Heath M 00:44:17  
60 144 Iain Ellis M 00:44:20  
61 12 Francis Astle M 00:44:26  
62 649 Paul Harris M 00:44:33  
63 653 Michael Durkan M 00:44:37  
64 57 Craig Brown M 00:44:42  
65 458 Phil Stock M 00:44:44  
66 604 Wayne Watkins M 00:44:46  
67 632 John Duffield-Moore M 00:44:54  
68 237 John Hill M 00:44:58  
69 524 Suz West F 00:45:06  
70 291 John Liddle M 00:45:07  
71 61 Lee Bryan M 00:45:23  
72 54 Michael Brooks M 00:45:28  
73 280 Joseph Knight M 00:45:41  
74 94 Russell Collins M 00:45:41  
75 424 Freddie Salt M 00:45:44  
76 314 Craig Matley M 00:46:03  
77 282 Nick Ktori M 00:46:05  
78 191 Geoff Greaves M 00:46:27  
79 526 Sean Whan M 00:46:31  
80 485 Steve Timms M 00:46:34  
81 252 Marc Hughes M 00:46:38  
82 5 Kerry Allen F 00:46:46  
83 313 Andrew Mason-Williams M 00:46:48  
84 409 Martyn Rogers M 00:46:52  
85 677 Sam Brindley M 00:46:54  
86 145 Emma Donnelly F 00:46:59  
87 623 Mark Doudican M 00:47:02  
88 492 Michael Turner M 00:47:19  
89 338 Ian Morgan M 00:47:27  
90 617 Nathan Cooper M 00:47:30  
91 457 Waldemar Stezycki M 00:47:31  
92 224 Richard Harvey M 00:47:34  
93 345 Steven Nelson M 00:47:38  
94 661 Richard Church M 00:47:39  
95 402 Caroline Robertson F 00:47:58  
96 447 Tony Smith M 00:48:05  
97 340 Kevin Morris M 00:48:16  
98 206 Louise Hancox F 00:48:27  
99 19 Richard Banks M 00:48:36  
100 184 Jude Glynn F 00:48:38  
101 264 James Kearns M 00:48:47  
102 333 Stuart Mochan M 00:48:54  
103 42 Kate Bosworth F 00:48:56  
104 293 Martin Liversidge M 00:49:08  
105 302 Richard Ludlow M 00:49:13  
106 671 David Shuttleworth M 00:49:22  
107 523 Gary Welsh M 00:49:28  
108 481 Huyen Anh Thorne F 00:49:31  
109 243 Bruce Hopkin M 00:49:34  
110 608 Lee-Ann Dixon F 00:49:57  
111 229 Will Henley M 00:49:58  
112 550 Kingsley Yeung M 00:50:14  
113 388 Simon Price M 00:50:16  
114 178 Eian Gault M 00:50:33  
115 389 Nicolas Priest M 00:50:34  
116 259 Lucy Johnson F 00:50:39  
117 471 Colin Thomas M 00:50:40  
118 107 Adrian Cummings M 00:50:45  
119 605 Karen Chandler F 00:50:50  
120 16 Mark Aston M 00:50:58  
121 29 Keith Best M 00:51:01  
122 26 Hannah Batchelor F 00:51:04  
123 678 David Price M 00:51:09  
124 211 Ollie Hanson M 00:51:10  
125 379 Suzy Perry F 00:51:13  
126 194 Ian Grigg M 00:51:15  
127 275 David King M 00:51:19  
128 283 Dariusz Kubinski M 00:51:21  
129 412 Gregory Owen Rose M 00:51:24  
130 139 John Duncan M 00:51:26  
131 279 David Kirkwood M 00:51:33  
132 543 Melanie Wood F 00:51:36  
133 175 Mark Gardner M 00:51:40  
134 371 Barbara Partridge F 00:51:46  
135 96 Deborah Cooper F 00:51:52  
136 52 Will Bridges M 00:52:02  
137 244 Emma Hopkins F 00:52:04  
138 160 Daniel Floyd M 00:52:13  
139 520 Ursie Webber F 00:52:14  
140 131 Jason Dodsworth M 00:52:20  
141 66 Chris Burrell M 00:52:21  
142 195 Jason Grimston M 00:52:25  
143 525 Andrew Westrop M 00:52:33  
144 202 Gary Haddon M 00:52:34  
145 40 Bernard Blundell M 00:52:35  
146 192 Richard Green M 00:52:40  
147 63 Davey Budd M 00:52:42  
148 37 Steve Bird M 00:52:43  
149 119 Paul Daymond M 00:52:47  
150 255 Russell Jackson M 00:53:00  
151 421 Martin Ryan M 00:53:09  
152 247 Phil Houghton M 00:53:15  
153 546 Jayne Woodward F 00:53:17  
154 147 Nicola Evans F 00:53:19  
155 470 Adrian Thomas M 00:53:34  
156 260 Nigel Johnson M 00:53:35  
157 548 Mark Yardley M 00:53:38  
158 630 Rober Mark Thorp M 00:53:40  
159 400 Doug Richards M 00:53:43  
160 328 Benjamin Menke M 00:53:47  
161 132 Samantha Dolan F 00:53:48  
162 396 Hayley Rathband F 00:53:50  
163 603 Rachel Boulas F 00:53:51  
164 273 Kate Killeen F 00:53:55  
165 218       00:53:55  
166 183 Kate Glover F 00:54:01  
167 221 Charlie Hart F 00:54:03  
168 362 Royston Palin M 00:54:09  
169 329 Shofna Miah F 00:54:24  
170 146 Keith Evans M 00:54:29  
171 125 Dorian Dentith M 00:54:33  
172 124 Alex Dentith F 00:54:34  
173 43 Sara Bowler F 00:54:48  
174 390 Lesley Proctor F 00:55:02  
175 384 Elaine Porter F 00:55:08  
176 17 Natalie Aston F 00:55:14  
177 393 Stephen Ramsay M 00:55:18  
178 344 Nick Murphy M 00:55:37  
179 89 Mark Churchill M 00:55:50  
180 24 Mark Bash M 00:55:56  
181 47 Stuart Brampton M 00:55:57  
182 156 Heather Ferguson F 00:56:00  
183 99 Kate Coughlan F 00:56:13  
184 265 Lisa Kendrick F 00:56:14  
185 126 Stephen Dickens M 00:56:17  
186 455 Joanne Steward F 00:56:20  
187 538 Rachel Winch F 00:56:24  
188 248 Jenny Howarth F 00:56:27  
189 609 Kevin Heath M 00:56:28  
190 9 Aimee Ansell F 00:56:29  
191 680 Sarah Harris F 00:56:29  
192 427 Sarah Bellew F 00:56:31  
193 168 Mark Freemantle M 00:56:33  
194 240 Simon Hodgson M 00:56:35  
195 530 Maria Wilkes F 00:56:41  
196 418 Michelle Ruffieux F 00:56:46  
197 516 Michelle Waters F 00:56:46  
198 496 Paul Wagstaff M 00:56:47  
199 238 Richard Hill M 00:56:59  
200 230 Nicki Hewson F 00:57:09  
201 253 Simon Hughes M 00:57:12  
202 620 Neal Winters M 00:57:19  
203 157 Emily Fletcher F 00:57:21  
204 657 Sonja Church F 00:57:27  
205 625 Nicola Csukas F U17 00:57:29  
206 652 Zoe Mead F 00:57:34  
207 158 Jacqueline Fletcher F 00:57:38  
208 631 Julie Chrysostomou F 00:57:39  
209 104 Peter Cox M 00:57:47  
210 330 Alison Mills F 00:57:50  
211 169 Ben Furlow M 00:57:54  
212 127 Philip Dilworth M 00:58:01  
213 647 Roger Hoskins M 00:58:08  
214 300 Laura Loy F 00:58:09  
215 391 Alex Quinn M 00:58:13  
216 654 Steve Twoulow M 00:58:14  
217 612 David Snow M 00:58:17  
218 209 Amanda Hanson F 00:58:27  
219 242 Katie Homer F 00:58:27  
220 41 Paul Bond M 00:58:35  
221 541 April Wood F 00:58:36  
222 528 Amy Whitling F 00:58:41  
223 674 Lucie Wagstaff F 00:58:43  
224 213 Sharon Harkin F 00:58:50  
225 676 Fiona Hirons F 00:58:58  
226 509 Anton Walters M 00:59:10  
227 486 Jude Toasland F 00:59:16  
228 519 Rosie Watson F 00:59:20  
229 346 Candice Nolan F 00:59:23  
230 354 Kevin Osborne M 00:59:31  
231 93 Nicola Colley F 00:59:39  
232 312 Debbie Marshall F 00:59:41  
233 49 Sara Breen F 00:59:54  
234 85 Michelle Cheshire F 00:59:54  
235 499 Luke Walker M 01:00:04  
236 203 Juliet Halfhead F 01:00:19  
237 397 Sarah Rees F 01:00:37  
238 72 Rhona Campbell F 01:00:38  
239 339 David Morley M 01:00:40  
240 489 Emilie Todd F 01:00:55  
241 405 Sarah Robinson F 01:00:57  
242 475 Stuart Thomas M 01:01:06  
243 186 Rob Gordon M 01:01:20  
244 374 Hayten Patel M 01:01:26  
245 618 Lydia Thorndike F 01:01:38  
246 636 Aneta Serafin F 01:01:38  
247 109 Alexandra Davis F 01:01:40  
248 235 Elizabeth Hill F 01:01:46  
249 640 Kathryn Breen F 01:02:05  
250 196 Laura Grundy F 01:02:18  
251 295 Ian Lloyd M 01:02:25  
252 122 Elizabeth Deeble F 01:02:30  
253 254 Nick Jackson M 01:02:42  
254 95 Nigel Cooke M 01:02:50  
255 159 Nick Fletcher M 01:03:06  
256 22 James Barron M 01:03:22  
257 639 Sarah Turner F 01:03:27  
258 130 Helen Dodd F 01:03:38  
259 316 Alice Mcgahey F 01:03:44  
260 461 Clive Sweet M 01:03:48  
261 182 Laura Gilmour F 01:04:02  
262 219 Chris Harrison M 01:04:25  
263 355 Sian Osborne F 01:04:25  
264 336 Sally Molloy F 01:04:46  
265 162 Natalie Forman F 01:05:13  
266 53 Emma Brocklesby F 01:05:21  
267 410 Anna-Marie Rooney F 01:05:21  
268 517 Sarah Watkins F 01:05:26  
269 518 Tim Watkins M 01:05:26  
270 81 Bev Chadburne F 01:05:30  
271 161 Julie Forman F 01:05:34  
272 633 Nikki Stewart F 01:05:36  
273 114 Sarah Davis F 01:05:42  
274 638 Neil Shaw M 01:05:55  
275 637 Gary Shaw M 01:05:58  
276 666 Carol Mccorkell F 01:06:20  
277 667 Liz Woodus F 01:06:20  
278 613 Deborah Handley F 01:06:37  
279 326 Roy Mcveigh M 01:06:53  
280 199 Nicole Gumery F 01:07:19  
281 452 Frances Stanton F 01:07:19  
282 198 Mark Gumery M 01:07:23  
283 163 Lynne Foster F 01:07:59  
284 443 Jacintha Smith F 01:08:00  
285 614 Lucy Benton F 01:08:10  
286 68 Helen Burton F 01:08:13  
287 407 Winsom Robotham F 01:08:14  
288 616 Catherine Edwards-Roe F 01:09:05  
289 406 Libby Robotham F 01:09:39  
290 437 Hannah Sharp F 01:10:02  
291 551 Taz Yousaf M 01:10:02  
292 115 Tim Davis M 01:10:12  
293 149 Matthew  Exon M 01:10:36  
294 207 Becky Hancox Pt F 01:12:12  
295 305 Tom Lyndon M U17 01:12:12  
296 436 Kavita Sharma F 01:12:12  
297 292 Tom Lilley M 01:15:08  
298 269 Marie Kenny F 01:24:10  

5K Results

Position No. Forename Surname Category Time Prizes
1 366 Dean Parker M 00:16:51   1st Male
2 105 Ryan Cox M 00:17:44   2nd Male
3 487 Bradlee Tod M 00:17:58   3rd Male
4 257 Melanie James F 00:18:38   1st Female
5 92 John Cole M 00:19:21  
6 167 Imogen Freeman F U17 00:20:33   U17 Female
7 456 Antony Stewart M 00:20:47  
8 13 Chris McLeod M U17 00:20:59   U17 Male
9 450 Leah Spencer F U17 00:21:18   2nd Female
10 488 Emma Tod F 00:21:57   3rd Female
11 411 Clive Rose M 00:22:26  
12 385 Curt Price M 00:22:43  
13 220 Oliver Harrison M U17 00:23:06  
14 3 Jake Lupoli M 00:23:51  
15 352 Matus Ondrej M 00:24:19  
16 646 Jacob Cope M U17 00:24:21  
17 476 Sylvia Thomas F 00:24:26  
18 197 Chris Guess M 00:24:28  
19 419 Carl Rutter M 00:24:34  
20 2 Joe Lupoli M 00:24:54  
21 679 Parminder Virdi M 00:24:59  
22 21 Ruth Barnett F 00:25:00  
23 462 Richard Swift M 00:25:37  
24 425 Tracey Salt F 00:25:57  
25 466 Joe Tabb M U17 00:26:03  
26 643 Olivia Duffield-Moore F 00:27:13  
27 342 Finlay Mosley M U17 00:27:27  
28 343 Matthew Mosley M 00:27:37  
29 128 Ian Dixon M 00:27:39  
30 531 Matt Wilkins M 00:27:56  
31 51 Gary Bridge M 00:28:16  
32 403 Elliot Robertson M U17 00:28:24  
33 669 Ethan Taylor M U17 00:28:29  
34 650 Ashlee Curley M 00:28:30  
35 648 Michael Hawkes M 00:28:35  
36 1 Emma McLeod F 00:28:40  
37 367 Joanne Parker F 00:28:46  
38 417 Jenna Rowley F U17 00:28:56  
39 626 Nic Dunne M U17 00:28:56  
40 60 Gaynor Bryan F 00:29:02  
41 79 Lara Cartwright F 00:29:08  
42 658 Emily Angus F U17 00:29:13  
43 651 David Powell M 00:29:14  
44 660 Heidi Williams F 00:29:16  
45 656 Amy Wood F 00:29:19  
46 668 Maria Taylor F 00:29:19  
47 309 Gary Manders M 00:29:33  
48 263 Antony Jordan M 00:29:36  
49 216 Gemma Harris F 00:29:47  
50 506 Leanne Wallis F 00:30:01  
51 8 William Andrews M 00:30:28  
52 315 Isobel Mcdermott F 00:30:28  
53 86 Jenny Childs F 00:30:33  
54 58 Nicola Brown F 00:30:40  
55 655 Amber Dunkley-Darby F U17 00:30:51  
56 645 Sue Cope F 00:30:56  
57 137 Caroline Draper F 00:31:13  
58 166 Laurence Franco F 00:31:13  
59 376 Philip Pearce M 00:31:19  
60 46 Addie Brampton F 00:31:30  
61 154 Melanie Farrall F 00:31:35  
62 429 Catherine Sessarego F 00:31:35  
63 121 Emma Dedicoat F U17 00:31:42  
64 97 Adrian Cornfield M 00:31:46  
65 348 David Oldaker M 00:32:03  
66 25 Kamaljit Bassi F 00:32:12  
67 62 Zoe Bryan F 00:32:12  
68 319 George Mcmahon M U17 00:32:12  
69 262 Chris Jones M 00:32:17  
70 284 Clare Lammas F 00:32:33  
71 629 Laura Williams F 00:32:38  
72 185 Rachel Gordon F 00:33:02  
73 341 Jackie Morton F 00:33:20  
74 116 Peter Dawson M 00:33:28  
75 544 Rachel Wood F 00:33:28  
76 451 Rebecca Spring F 00:33:30  
77 23 Anna Bartkowiak F 00:33:35  
78 91 Vicky Clubb F 00:33:40  
79 268 Karen Kenny F 00:33:41  
80 100 Sarah Courbet F 00:33:53  
81 324 Bridie Mcsorley F 00:34:17  
82 325 Ciaran Mcsorley M 00:34:17  
83 78 Ben Carter M U17 00:34:18  
84 50 Vinnie Brice M U17 00:34:20  
85 83 Joanne Chapman F 00:34:21  
86 56 Christopher Broome M U17 00:34:24  
87 103 Adele Cox F 00:34:24  
88 35 Philippa Bevor-Reid F 00:34:30  
89 435 Jackie Shale F 00:34:43  
90 383 Noelle Plack F 00:35:00  
91 351 Anton Ondrej M 00:35:06  
92 30 Rachel Best F 00:35:29  
93 442 Martin Sidwell M 00:35:29  
94 204 Gemma Hall F 00:36:35  
95 644 Laura Ulyett F U17 00:36:38  
96 317 Jessica Mcgrory F 00:36:42  
97 189 Elliot Gower M 00:36:43  
98 337 Charlotte Moore F U17 00:37:05  
99 246 Jennie Horne F 00:37:13  
100 245 Amy Horne F 00:37:15  
101 600 Georgia McInerney F U17 00:37:16  
102 621 Lisa Downey F 00:37:21  
103 675 Laura Dedicoat F 00:37:24  
104 413 John Rose M 00:37:45  
105 414 Margaret Rose F 00:37:45  
106 536 Jade Willsmore F 00:39:10  
107 535 Valerie Willis F 00:39:17  
108 256 Sandra Jackson F 00:40:08  
109 532 Elizabeth Williams F 00:40:08  
110 188 Joanne Gough F 00:40:21  
111 415 Suzanne Rose F 00:40:52  
112 529 Christina Whyte F 00:40:52  
113 356 Jade O’sullivan F 00:41:04  
114 659 Maddie Church F U17 00:41:23  
115 276 Hayley King F 00:43:03  
116 310 Kevin Manning M 00:43:03  
117 270 Gareth Kesterton M 00:44:41  
118 271 Odilla Kesterton F 00:44:41  
119 426 Graham Sansome M 00:46:11  
120 622 Ema Mcshane F 00:46:11  

1.5K Fun Run

No. Forename Surname Category Position Time
74 Lucy Carey F U17 1 05:47.6
153 Henry Faizey M U17 2 05:48.9
712 Charlie Powell M U17 3 06:10.5
151 Frank Faizey M U17 4 06:16.4
705 Eleanor Fenton F U17 5 06:20.0
460 Saimon Sula F U17 6 06:29.6
669 Ethan Taylor M U17 7 06:32.8
684 Christian Harris M U17 8 06:34.9
141 Lewis Edwards M U17 9 06:36.0
217 James Harris M U17 10 06:53.9
152 George Faizey M U17 11 06:55.0
706 Amity Fenton F U17 12 06:56.4
150 Eddie Faizey M U17 13 06:59.7
695 Joshua Mead-Wynne M U17 14 07:15.2
358 James Paine M U17 15 07:20.4
551 Taz Yousaf M 16 07:21.6
741 Lissie Cabrera F U17 17 07:23.8
425 Tracey Salt F 18 07:30.4
739 Kristella De Leon F U17 19 07:32.9
731 Anna Scicluna F U17 20 07:34.7
477 Danny Thompson M U17 21 07:35.8
377 Sam Pearce M U17 22 07:36.9
722 Luke Mace M U17 23 07:37.6
136 Tyrese Dowrick-Tulloch M U17 24 07:39.9
434 Oliver Seymour M U17 25 07:41.4
75 Thomas Carey M U17 26 07:42.1
725 Luke Hill M U17 27 07:42.4
???       28 07:43.1
289 Hannah Leonard F U17 29 07:44.6
215 Morgan Harley M U17 30 07:46.0
689 Poppy Willson F U17 31 07:49.5
117 Stuart Day M 32 07:53.6
635 Luke Shaw M U17 33 07:54.0
638 Neil Shaw M 34 07:54.4
146 Keith Evans M 35 07:54.9
736 Emma Van Engels F U17 36 08:01.5
626 Nic Dunne M U17 37 08:03.8
444 Jack Smith M U17 38 08:05.9
685 Dominic Harris M U17 39 08:07.6
446 Matthew Smith M 40 08:08.7
742 Samantha Castenada F U17 41 08:12.0
700 Derika Aris F U17 42 08:16.0
200 Emily Haddock F U17 43 08:17.1
201 Steven Haddock M 44 08:20.9
Not possible to record the mass of runners beyond this point.