Results 2015 – 10k

10K Results

Pos Forename Surname Bib 10K Time Cat. Club
1 Nick Lewis 691 0:35:40 M BRAT Club
2 Karl Welborn 866 0:35:58 M BRAT Club
3 Scott Williams 823 0:36:00 M Kings Heath Running Club
4 Brendan Fitzgerald 614 0:36:42 M BRAT Club
5 Mark Woodus 828 0:37:09 M Brackley & District
6 Matthew Tonks 791 0:37:20 M Nuneaton Harriers
7 Leonie Balter 515 0:37:23 F BRAT Club
8 Ed Barlow 519 0:37:31 M BRAT Club
9 Athanasios Tsolakis 837 0:37:51 M BRAT Club
10 Oliver Kirkland 684 0:37:56 M Bournville Harriers
11 Nicola Sykes 872 0:38:09 F Bournville Harriers
12 Matthew Harris 652 0:38:15 M BRAT Club
13 John Ridgway 840 0:38:19 M BRAT Club
14 Lee Hawkes 902 0:38:30 M  
15 Daniel Moloney 717 0:38:34 M  
16 Ben Jones 677 0:38:41 M  
17 Andrew Hall 883 0:38:55 M Bournville Harriers
18 Gary Palmer 903 0:38:55 M SportsTest
19 Peter Blackwell 838 0:39:16 M BRAT Club
20 Joe Mcleod 1000 0:39:38 M Solihull & Small Heath
21 Jonathan Hammond 646 0:39:56 M Bournville Harriers
22 Andy Yu 842 0:40:02 M  
23 Simon P Hughes 667 0:40:14 M  
24 Andy Piddington 739 0:40:17 M BRAT Club
25 Andrew Wheeler 817 0:40:29 M Bournville Harriers
26 Chris Callow 556 0:40:37 M Kings Heath Running Club
27 Nathan Smith 770 0:40:42 M BRAT Club
28 Michael Harrison 656 0:40:49 M  
29 Malcolm Cox 579 0:40:59 M  
30 Nick Forrest 886 0:41:03 M BRAT Club
31 Carl Hatton 658 0:41:07 M Bromsgrove & Redditch Ac
32 Nick Vaughan 795 0:41:08 M Midland Masters
33 Andrew Hussey 672 0:41:12 M Sparkhill Harriers
34 Simon Rhodes 749 0:41:22 M Birchfield Harriers
35 Andrew Web 873 0:41:26 M  
36 Ales Ross 900 0:41:31 M  
37 Craig Greenway 637 0:41:32 M  
38 Simon Dix 599 0:41:33 M Kings Heath Running Club
39 Paul Weston 870 0:41:41 M  
40 Steve Mcdonald 712 0:41:46 M  
41 Laura Gale 847 0:41:56 F Bournville Harriers
42 Paul Sheppard 766 0:42:11 M Cobra
43 Adam Joyce 681 0:42:23 M  
44 Carl Bullw? 907 0:42:25 M BRAT Club
45 David Carbutt 878 0:42:28 M Knowle And Dorridge
46 Danny Malone 703 0:42:35 M  
47 Franc Volcansek 798 0:42:37 M  
48 Dave Johnson 676 0:42:39 M Kings Heath Running Club
49 Darren Way 810 0:42:39 M Bitton Road Runners
50 Mark  Mattis 710 0:42:43 M  
51 Matthew Berry 526 0:42:53 M  
52 Laura Leslie 690 0:43:20 F Bournville Harriers
53 Simeon Whiting 821 0:43:31 M Bournville Harriers
54 Clive Rose 754 0:43:44 M Bromsgrove & Redditch Ac
55 Ben Clarke 568 0:43:49 M  
56 Anna Dennis 593 0:43:55 F Hee Harrier
57 Linda Howell 665 0:44:07 F Bournville Harriers
58 R Beale 885 0:44:21 M  
59 Michael Green 636 0:44:22 M Kings Heath Running Club
60 Paul Heath 660 0:44:24 M Kings Heath
61 Anthony Howell 905 0:44:28 M Stratford AC
62 Stuart Day 590 0:44:33 M Malvern Joggers
63 Mark Allen 874 0:44:36 M Bournville Harriers
64 Stuart Mugridge 720 0:44:37 M Bournville Harriers
65 Steven Thompson 906 0:44:40 M  
66 Mark Cope 871 0:44:46 M  
67 Paul Insley 673 0:44:49 M  
68 Karl Dearn 869 0:44:55 M BRAT Club
69 Robert Rose 756 0:44:59 M  
70 Dave Powner 742 0:45:31 M Bournville Harriers
71 Stephen Nurrish 723 0:45:35 M  
72 David Breakwell 867 0:45:38 M  
73 Michael Durkan 607 0:45:44 M  
74 Paul Harris 653 0:45:48 M  
75 Graham Cox 577 0:45:52 M  
76 James Whitehouse 818 0:45:52 M Birchfield Harriers
77 Steve Snook 772 0:45:57 M  
78 Francis Astle 509 0:46:00 M  
79 See Yuen Yung 845 0:46:07 M Stourbridge
80 Marc Hughes 666 0:46:13 M  
81 Philip Shaw 765 0:46:19 M  
82 Andrew Mason-Williams 709 0:46:26 M  
83 Caroline Robertson 899 0:46:36 F  
84 John Duncan 605 0:46:48 M  
85 Stuart Gaffney 622 0:46:52 M  
86 Robert Humphries 671 0:46:57 M  
87 Daniel Gregory 638 0:46:58 M  
88 Bob Smith 841 0:47:00 M Builth And District
89 Marc Whale 816 0:47:01 M  
90 Chris Dennis 594 0:47:13 M  
91 Nick Ktori 897 0:47:21 M  
92 Josephine Thompson 788 0:47:22 F  
93 Rebecca Wilson 825 0:47:23 F  
94 Lee Bryan 545 0:47:29 M Fartlek Flyers
95 Scott Partridge 734 0:47:30 M  
96 Gregory Edwards 608 0:47:33 M  
97 Daniel Floyd 616 0:47:53 M  
98 Stuart Male 700 0:48:15 M BRAT Club
99 Kate Male 699 0:48:17 F  
100 Tony Hall 830 0:48:25 M Bournville Harriers
101 Terry Doherty 602 0:48:36 M Bournville Harriers
102 Errol Cumberbatch 585 0:48:40 M Stourbridge
103 Dave Walters 801 0:48:51 M  
104 Rhian Littlewood 693 0:48:56 F Bournville Harriers
105 Christian Warnecke 804 0:49:05 M  
106 David Shuttleworth 768 0:49:10 M  
107 Dariusz Kubinski 173 0:49:24 M  
108 Mark Bradley 540 0:49:41 M  
109 Paul Daymond 591 0:49:45 M Kings Heath Running Club
110 Geoff Greaves 635 0:49:51 M  
111 Hayley Burden 894 0:50:02 F  
112 Kevin Webber 811 0:50:14 M  
113 Helena Moss 719 0:50:16 F  
114 Ollie Warner 806 0:50:17 M  
115 Paul Gozra 634 0:50:19 M Kings Heath Running Club
116 Alex Quinn 880 0:50:23 F  
117 Colin Werrett 814 0:50:26 M  
118 Natalie Godfrey 631 0:50:31 F Stafford Harriers
119 Yeung Kingsley 683 0:50:34 M  
120 Steph Jones 680 0:50:41 F  
121 Ali Pickup 738 0:50:49 F Bromsgrove & Redditch Ac
122 Richard Amos 506 0:50:50 M  
123 Matthew Allen 505 0:50:54 M  
124 Jude Glynn 630 0:50:58 F Bournville Harriers
125 Steven Rankin 745 0:51:08 M  
126 Mike Page 730 0:51:10 M  
127 Neil Bowler 537 0:51:19 M Uknetrunner
128 Chawan Coulsting 576 0:51:22 M  
129 Reg Gardner 624 0:51:25 M  
130 Jody Dawson 589 0:51:40 M  
131 Philip Fowler 619 0:51:40 M  
132 Ian Stokes 846 0:51:48 M Sandwell Valley
133 Emily Butler 552 0:51:49 F  
134 Alexander Chapman 562 0:51:51 M  
135 Ellie Ahmed 502 0:51:54 F Bournville Harriers
136 Chris Hoare 663 0:52:10 M  
137 Fergal Bloomer 532 0:52:14 M  
138 Johanne Clifton 570 0:52:17 F Kings Heath Running Club
139 Richard Harvey 657 0:52:23 M  
140 Christopher Cheatle 564 0:52:26 M  
141 Gemma Padmore 875 0:52:33 F  
142 Gary Peasland 908 0:52:39 M  
143 Darren Weston 910 0:52:40 M  
144 Robert Foster 618 0:52:43 M  
145 John Cheel 565 0:52:47 M Bournville Harriers
146 Oli Staunton 774 0:52:51 M Kings Heath Running Club
147 Richard Banks 516 0:53:10 M  
148 Russell Jackson 674 0:53:15 M BRAT Club
149 Annabelle Malone 702 0:53:18 F  
150 Keith Evans 610 0:53:28 M  
151 Philip Siddle 909 0:53:30 M  
152 Candice Swift 782 0:53:31 F  
153 Shaun Reid 748 0:53:31 M  
154 Victoria Ross 757 0:53:40 F Fartlek Fliers
155 Rachel Partridge 733 0:53:45 F Bournville Harriers
156 Sarah Bellew 523 0:53:49 F  
157 Pauline Wright 833 0:53:51 F  
158 Imogen Cullen 584 0:53:54 F  
159 Martin Jones 679 0:54:05 M  
160 Stephanie Freeman 620 0:54:15 F C.P.R (Cofton Park Runners)
161 Avi Malhi 701 0:54:25 M  
162 Debbie Lake 686 0:54:35 F  
163 Tom Robinson 752 0:54:37 M  
164 Sam Sinha 769 0:54:40 M Kings Heath Running Club
165 Tony Williams 882 0:54:42 M  
166 Steve Dickens 598 0:55:23 M  
167 David Leslie 911 0:55:25 M  
168 John O’Donnell 725 0:55:27 M  
169 Geoff Meadows 715 0:55:36 M  
170 Karen Farnell 612 0:55:37 F  
171 Gaynor Bryan 544 0:55:39 F  
172 Sharon Newman 722 0:55:43 F Bournville Harriers
173 Richard Hill 662 0:55:48 M  
174 Marie Durk 606 0:55:50 F  
175 Nicholas Slack 839 0:55:51 M  
176 David Riley 750 0:56:06 M  
177 Kathryn Byng 553 0:56:08 F  
178 Chris Townsend 876 0:56:12 M  
179 Ben Taylor 783 0:56:20 M Solihull Triathlon Club
180 Martin Millicheap 868 0:56:30 M Sparkhill Harriers
181 Amanda Crees 580 0:56:42 F  
182 Mike Whitehouse 819 0:56:46 M  
183 Rob Titley 790 0:56:48 M  
184 Carlos Stevens 775 0:57:00 M  
185 Emma Hopkins 664 0:57:02 F Bournville Harriers
186 Mark Stern 881 0:57:09 M  
187 Ruth Billingham 529 0:57:11 F  
188 Pete Blagrove 531 0:57:13 M  
189 Michelle Waters 807 0:57:19 F  
190 Michelle Ruffieux 759 0:57:21 F  
191 Craig Bryan 543 0:57:25 M  
192 Kevin Osborne 727 0:57:27 M Kings Heath Running Club
193 Michael Hulse 669 0:57:29 M  
194     ?? 0:57:31    
195 Mo Dennis 597 0:57:33 M  
196 Mark Yardley 844 0:57:36 M  
197 Elaine Baker 513 0:57:37 F  
198 Jayne Woodward 829 0:57:42 F  
199 Wendy Fleming 615 0:57:44 F Stars
200 Kerry Hant 651 0:57:46 F Stars
201 Simon Hughes 668 0:57:47 M  
202 Andrew Locke 695 0:57:55 M  
203 Stephen Watson 809 0:57:58 M  
204 Sarah Bennett 524 0:58:01 F  
205 Barbara Partridge 901 0:58:04 F Kings Heath Running Club
206 Grainne Bermingham 898 0:58:05 M Bournville Harriers
207 John Guest 641 0:58:07 M  
208 Helen Catchpowle 560 0:58:08 F  
209 Andrew Dixon 848 0:58:10 M  
210 Natasha Campbell 557 0:58:20 F Momathon
211 Helen Dodd 601 0:58:24 F  
212 Clare Beesley 521 0:58:46 F Kings Heath Running Club
213 Nicola Whitelaw 820 0:58:57 F Momathon
214 Martin Hannon 649 0:58:58 M  
215 Debbie Marshall 707 0:59:00 F  
216 Sarah Lort 696 0:59:02 F  
217 Patricia Latham 687 0:59:03 F  
218 Kieran Gill 628 0:59:05 M  
219 Roy Mcveigh 714 0:59:08 M  
220 Laura Gilmour 629 0:59:16 F Kings Heath Running Club
221 Jackie Shale 764 0:59:22 F Kings Heath Running Club
222 Elizabeth Deeble 592 0:59:24 F  
223 Michelle Gabriel 621 0:59:25 F  
224 Michael  Vaughan 794 0:59:27 M  
225 Adrian Bonelle 534 0:59:30 M  
226 Indra Jenking 675 0:59:32 F  
227 Louise Rose 755 0:59:33 F Stars
228 Suz Cutler 587 0:59:35 F Uknetrunners
229 Alan West 815 0:59:46 M Bournville Harriers
230 Simon Thomas 786 0:59:49 M  
231 Karen Taylor 784 0:59:51 F Solihull Triathlon Club
232 Sara Breen 542 0:59:54 F Kings Heath Running Club
233 Nicola Hawtin 659 0:59:58 F Kings Heath Running Club
234 Hayley Murphy 721 1:00:24 F  
235 Fiona Hirons 904 1:00:28 F  
236 Michael Manzagal 884 1:00:33 M  
237 Philip Pearce 735 1:00:44 M  
238     ?? 1:00:54    
239 Philip Dilworth 832 1:01:08 M  
240 Julie Rackham 744 1:01:27 F  
241 Helen Tuite 792 1:01:29 F Redditch Triathlon
242 Rebecca O’Shea 728 1:01:50 F Momathon
243 Jenny Stokes 777 1:02:04 F  
244 Amy Wells 813 1:02:06 F  
245 Stuart Thomas 787 1:02:10 M Kings Heath Running Club
246 Kate Goulding 129 1:02:46 F  
247 Kerrie Bullard 546 1:02:51 F Run Morton Stanley
248 Sarah Davis 588 1:02:59 F  
249 David King 682 1:03:09 M Arrow Valley Runners
250 Alan Austin 511 1:03:32 M Village Running Club
251 Sam Barker 518 1:03:47 F Stars
252 Samantha Powell 741 1:03:49 F Stars
253 Laura Arden 508 1:04:00 F  
254 Gary Manders 704 1:04:11 M  
255 Louise Carroll 559 1:04:33 F Stars
256 Russell Cross 581 1:04:36 M Stars
257 Deborah Handley 648 1:04:46 F  
258 Clive Sweet 781 1:05:00 M  
259 Daniel O’Donnell 724 1:05:12 M  
260 Jemma Crowther 582 1:05:30 F  
261 Linda Gore 633 1:05:32 F  
262 Susan Bielska 527 1:05:39 F  
263 Vicky Parsons 732 1:05:43 F  
264 Richard Yarnell 843 1:05:51 M  
265 Andrew Humphries 670 1:06:04 M Bournville Harriers
266 Timothy Perrett 737 1:06:18 M  
267 Nicole Perrett 736 1:06:20 F  
268 Carol Mccorkell 877 1:06:23 F  
269 Addie Brampton 541 1:06:34 F  
270 Liz Woodus 827 1:06:39 F  
271 Andrew Lucas 697 1:06:49 M  
272 Julie Swain 780 1:06:53 F  
273 Leanne Wallis 800 1:07:11 F Alvechurch Road Runners
274 Kate Marsh 706 1:07:35 F  
275 Lindsey Carey 558 1:07:56 F  
276 Fiona Street 550 1:07:58 F Stars
277 Lucy Benton 525 1:08:33 F  
278 Helen Chandler 561 1:08:45 F  
279 Catrina Fenton 613 1:08:48 F  
280 Zoe Bacharach 512 1:08:49 F  
281 Christina Allen 504 1:08:52 F  
282 Simon Hanson 650 1:08:55 M Stars
283 Laura Galvin 623 1:09:39 F  
284 Laura Gines 896 1:09:41 F  
285 Caroline Draper 603 1:10:16 F  
286 Charlotte Hegarty 661 1:10:31 F  
287 David Teedon 785 1:10:58 M  
288 Rach Wood 826 1:11:23 F  
289 Maxine Giles 626 1:11:39 F  
290 Karen Spriggs 773 1:11:47 F Momathon
291 Laura Grundy 640 1:11:52 F  
292 Stacey Goodwin 632 1:11:54 F  
293 Libby Robotham 753 1:12:00 F  
294 Karen Rowlingson 758 1:12:02 F  
295 Lee Carol 912 1:12:05 F  
296 Kenneth Byng 555 1:12:43 M  
297 Ken Byng 554 1:12:45 M  
298 Martin Ward 803 1:12:56 M  
299 Sarah Barge 517 1:13:10 F  
300 Louise Orme 726 1:13:14 F Momathon
301 John Kugblenu 685 1:14:50 M  
302 Simon Harris 655 1:19:21 M  
303 Sarah Harris 654 1:19:23 F  
304 Wendy Sargent 761 1:20:17 F  
305 Robert Hancock 647 1:20:20 M  
306 Rebecca Wakeman 887 0.05658912 F