Results 2015 – 5K

5K Results

Pos Forename Surname Bib 5K Time Cat. Club
1 Dean Parker 362 0:16:49 M Bournville Harriers
2 Paul Thompson 365 0:16:59 M Bournville Harriers
3 Ben Levine 185 0:17:11 M  
4 James Shingler 391 0:17:39 M  
5 Rob Andrew 374 0:17:41 M Royal Sutton Coldfield AC
6 Chris Mcleod 14 0:18:43 M U15 Solihull & Small Heath
7 Paul Gorman 124 0:19:09 M Bournville Harriers
8 Matthew Pollard 356 0:19:31 M Bournville Harriers
9 Daniel Williams 335 0:19:48 M  
10 Sue Street-Hall 293 0:19:56 F Tipton Harriers
11 Matt Rathbone 254 0:20:32 M  
12 Liam Garside 115 0:20:38 M  
13 Antony Stewart 291 0:20:42 M Bournville Harriers
14 Andrew Macarthur 194 0:21:01 M  
15 Martyn Dutton 89 0:21:05 M  
16 Matthew Thompson 393 0:22:07 M  
17 Khalid Malik 196 0:22:08 M Birchfiled Harriers
18 Leah Spencer 289 0:22:08 F U15  
19 Karl Falkiner 98 0:22:10 M  
20 Dan Harvey 143 0:22:13 M Bournville Harriers
21 Elliot Jones 165 0:22:19 M U15  
22 Monica Baptista 357 0:22:29 F Bournville Harriers
23 Curt Price 249 0:22:42 M  
24 David Willan 331 0:22:58 M  
25 Emily Lovett 189 0:23:09 F U15 Leamington Athletics Club
26 Ana Lovett 188 0:23:33 F U15 Leamington Athletics Club
27 Mark Lovett 190 0:23:33 M  
28 Ian Williams 336 0:23:43 M  
29 Ethan Taylor 299 0:23:45 M U15 St Mary’s Church
30 Keith Best 30 0:24:03 M Tipton Harriers
31 Susan Fitzgerald 105 0:24:09 F BRAT Club
32 Steven Curtis 66 0:24:14 M  
33 Michael Mcnab 207 0:24:18 M  
34 Andrew Brett 39 0:24:46 M  
35 Jack Scott 266 0:24:52 M  
36 Scott Paxton 232 0:24:52 M  
37 Jayne Mumford 212 0:24:53 F Coventry Godiva
38 James Curry 360 0:24:57 M U15  
39 Daniel Perrin 359 0:24:57 M U15  
40 Luciano Pihrolino 358 0:24:58 M U15  
41 Ben Smith 283 0:25:04 M  
42 Alex Smith 282 0:25:04 M U15  
43 Alex Booker 379 0:25:15 M U15  
44 Carrie Anne Wood 341 0:25:22 F  
45 Alun Philips 247 0:25:23 M  
46 Sylvia Thomas 366 0:25:23 F  
47 Eleanor Fenton 102 0:25:27 F U15  
48 Desmond Alleyne 16 0:25:33 M  
49 Carl Rutter 264 0:25:34 M  
50 Colin Williams 334 0:25:39 M  
51 George Mcmahon 203 0:25:41 M  
52 Jacob Alleyne 17 0:25:44 M U15  
53 Callie Levine 186 0:25:47 F  
54 Jacob Cope 363 0:25:57 M U15 Solihull and Small Heath
55 Raymond Powel 355 0:26:08 M  
56 Guy Willett 332 0:26:18 M  
57 Jon Hardy 140 0:26:19 M  
58 Graham Parton 228 0:26:28 M  
59 Richard Swift 375 0:26:31 M  
60 Lauren Taylor-Saul 302 0:26:37 F  
61 Ria Taylor 301 0:26:41 F St Mary’s Church
62 James Edwards 92 0:26:44 M U15  
63 Matthew Pearson 236 0:26:48 M  
64 Chloe White 326 0:27:06 F  
65 Stuart Brampton 395 0:27:08 M  
66 Andy Duggan 604 0:27:12 M  
67 Colin Higgins 879 0:27:19 M  
68 Adam Bashir 390 0:27:23 M U15 Halesowen Athletics Club
69 Thomas Allen 15 0:27:30 M U15  
70 Gary Bridge 41 0:27:50 M  
71 Hannah Macarthur 195 0:27:56 F  
72 Ryan Dougan 81 0:28:00 M  
73 Matt Wixey 340 0:28:04 M  
74 Matthew  Wilkins 330 0:28:11 M  
75 Amber Dunkley-Darby 87 0:28:15 F U15  
76 Richard Burns 382 0:28:25 M  
77 Helen Keane 166 0:28:26 F  
78 Jill O’Connell 221 0:28:27 F  
79 Rob Wickstead 329 0:28:30 M  
80 Robert O’Connell 222 0:28:32 M  
81 John Whitelock 327 0:28:33 M Dewsbury Roadrunners
82 Matthew Robinson 258 0:28:53 M  
83 Olivia Robinson 259 0:28:54 F U15  
84 Jess Cottle 63 0:29:08 F  
85 William Andrews 19 0:29:20 M  
86 Isobel Mcdermott 200 0:29:20 F  
87 Chris Quy 251 0:29:23 M  
88 Emma Dedicoat 78 0:29:36 F U15  
89 Judith Harris 142 0:29:48 F  
90 Jenny Hallett 139 0:29:59 F  
91 Andrew Murphy 213 0:30:00 M  
92 Barry Williams 333 0:30:11 M  
93 Richard Jenkins 163 0:30:16 M  
94 Dave Winkworth 339 0:30:21 M  
95 Elaine Stephens 290 0:30:22 F  
96 Laurence Franco 109 0:30:22 F  
97 Lucy Clacher 55 0:30:45 F U15  
98 James Fox 108 0:31:19 M U15  
99 James Teedon 361 0:31:24 M U15  
100 Alicia Calvert 46 0:31:39 F  
101 Sharon Harkin 141 0:31:44 F Arrow Valley Runners
102 Richard Cottle 380 0:31:45 M  
103 Paul Bond 37 0:31:46 M Arrow Valley Runners
104 Maxine Goodman 123 0:31:47 F  
105 Lucy Reynolds 255 0:31:53 F  
106 Christopher Daplyn 67 0:32:06 M  
107 Thomas Campbell 392 0:32:11 M  
108 Paula Treadgold 308 0:32:14 F  
109 Sonia Sheppard 272 0:32:29 F  
110 Adrian Cornfield 61 0:32:38 M  
111 Jake Smith 285 0:32:41 M  
112 Peter Dawson 75 0:32:43 M  
113 Andrew Griffiths 131 0:32:49 M  
114 Lucy Bignell 401 0:32:53 F  
115 Oliver Smith 402 0:32:54 Ms  
116 Rebecca Dean 76 0:32:58 F  
117 Laura O’Donnelly 351 0:33:03 F  
118 Laura Snook 771 0:33:06 F  
119 Jane Astle 22 0:33:10 F  
120 Hannah Orme 224 0:33:17 F  
121 Nick Fletcher 831 0:33:40 M  
122 Jo Garland 114 0:33:49 F  
123 Hannah Gill 122 0:33:58 F U15  
124 Julie Spencer 288 0:34:01 F  
125 Heather Cowan 394 0:34:06 F  
126 Ellie Cottle 381 0:34:47 F  
127 Hannah Westwood 323 0:34:49 F  
128 Mark Westwood 324 0:34:55 M  
129 Amy Winkworth 338 0:34:56 F  
130 Anna Bartkowiak 26 0:35:00 F  
131 Jo Cottle 64 0:35:59 F  
132 Emily Wells 322 0:36:05 F  
133 Charlotte Moore 210 0:36:59 F U15  
134 Lauren Timmings 789 0:37:08 F Stars
135 Lotti Burton 44 0:37:14 F  
136 Nicola Falkiner 99 0:37:18 F  
137 Samantha Walsh 310 0:37:34 F  
138 Donna Charlton-O’Malley 367 0:37:42 F  
139 Tonia Emms 93 0:38:00 F  
140 Sarah Hoare 152 0:38:58 F  
141 Louisa Jennings 164 0:39:02 F  
142 Claire Gault 117 0:39:09 F  
143 Ruth Metcalf 208 0:39:18 F U15  
144 Gemma Nield-Atkinson 214 0:39:22 F U15  
145 Gabby Dickson 79 0:39:24 F U15  
146 Emily Mcnab 206 0:39:27 F U15  
147 Alex Clay 895 0:39:57 F  
148 Sarah Sheppard 368 0:40:06 F Kings Heath Running Club
149 Zoe Bullock 43 0:40:11 F U15  
150 Scott Andrews 18 0:40:12 M  
151 Amie Garghan 113 0:40:13 F  
152 Christopher Van Engels 378 0:40:18 M U15  
153 Poppy Hall 138 0:40:43 F U15 Royal Sutton Coldfield A C
154 Christina Boyer 364 0:40:46 F  
155 Jennifer Hall 137 0:41:03 F  
156 Lucy Cale 45 0:41:09 F  
157 Roger Mcgahey 202 0:41:23 M  
158 June Finnerty 104 0:41:24 F  
159 Donna Payley 233 0:41:34 F  
160 Larissa Moss 211 0:41:35 F  
161 Connie Cottle 62 0:42:08 F  
162 Peter Florence 106 0:45:17 M  
163 Janet Conlon 60 0:52:22 F