Results 2016 – 10K

10k Results

Pos Forename Surname Bib Time Cat Club
1 Peter Brookes 546 00:33:11 M Holmfirth Harriers Ac
2 Jonathan Carter 565 00:33:33 M Tipton Harriers
3 Steve Dunsby 603 00:33:57 M  
4 Lloyd Biddell 833 00:33:58 M Mercia Fell Runners
5 Mark Ince 678 00:34:11 M Brat
6 Mark Woodus 906 00:35:08 M Brat
7 James Marshall 732 00:36:18 M  
8 Paul Richards 958 00:36:19 M Telford AC
9 Paul Jolliffe 929 00:36:34 M Kings Heath Running Club
10 Kirk Giles 634 00:36:55 M Knowle And Dorridge Running Club
11 Ed Barlow 521 00:37:02 M Brat
12 Darren John 683 00:37:36 M Knowle And Dorridge Running Club
13 John Mckeon 742 00:38:00 M Bournville Harriers
14 Daniel Moloney 754 00:38:07 M  
15 Lee Hawkes 661 00:38:11 M  
16 Huw Jones 51 697 00:38:13 M Brat
17 Terry Olds 943 00:38:19 M  
18 Andy Hall 928 00:38:26 M Bournville Harriers
19 Andy Yu 911 00:38:45 M  
20 Mike Small 838 00:39:01 M  
21 Sian Khan 701 00:39:09 F  
22 Andrew Wheeler 894 00:39:12 M Bournville Harriers
23 Stuart Pearson 781 00:39:19 M Bournville Harriers
24 Joss Brookes 545 00:39:25 M  
25 Anthony Beirne 529 00:39:37 M Warley Woods Pacers
26 Nick Vaughan 882 00:39:41 M Midland Masters
27 Dave Burton 557 00:39:48 M  
28 Nathan Smith 846 00:40:05 M Brat
29 Matthew Slater 931 00:40:34 M Bournville Harriers
30 Kevin Oakes 769 00:40:39 M Brat
31 David Mountford 761 00:40:49 M Bournville Harriers
32 Brett Taylor 864 00:40:57 M  
33 Stephen Windle 972 00:41:00 M  
34 Elizabeth Wignall 898 00:41:20 F Kings Heath Running Club
35 Steve Wilson 904 00:41:32 M Kings Heath Running Club
36 James Cooke 952 00:41:41 M Kings Heath Running Club
37 Stephen Thompson 950 00:41:52 M Brat
38 Carl Bullingham 555 00:41:52 M Brat
39 Robert Dowse 600 00:41:53 M Brat
40 Ben Close 574 00:41:54 M  
41 Michael Griffiths 649 00:42:16 M Redditch Triathlon
42 Samuel Pritchard 794 00:42:26 M  
43 David Ward 889 00:42:27 M  
44 Alex Mold 753 00:42:32 F Brat
45 Tommy Slater 20 837 00:42:43 M  
46 Christopher Drew 601 00:43:14 M Redditch Stars
47 Paul Connolly 576 00:43:17 M  
48 Mark Mattis 737 00:43:24 M  
49 Mark Lovett 720 00:43:28 M  
50 Jonathan Beard 525 00:43:30 M  
51 Thomas Garleck 949 00:43:31 M Birmingham Swifts
52 Darren Fellows 617 00:43:32 M Brat
53 Clive Rose 812 00:43:33 M Bromsgrove & Redditch Ac
54 Andrew Mason-Williams 734 00:43:42 M  
55 Dave Powner 789 00:43:46 M Bournville Harriers
56 David Hughes 674 00:43:51 M  
57 Ian Hopkins 927 00:44:01 M Telford AC
58 Paul Harris 659 00:44:09 M  
59 Karl Hanks 652 00:44:21 M  
60 Paul Insley 679 00:44:23 M  
61 Chris Dennis 591 00:44:26 M  
62 Michael Mcnab 746 00:44:30 M  
63 Nick Seagrave 823 00:44:33 M Brat
64 Steven Mcdonald 739 00:44:34 M Knowle And Dorridge Running Club
65 Kelly Massie 735 00:44:40 F Redditch Triathlon
66 Liam Dwyer 605 00:44:46 M  
67 Robert Williams 901 00:44:47 M  
68 Simon Bull 554 00:44:51 M  
69 Christopher Barnes 522 00:44:53 M  
70 Michael Greenhouse 646 00:45:02 M Bournville Harriers
71 Jen Twine 879 00:45:27 F  
72 Francis Astle 513 00:45:29 M  
73 Zoe Hanson 656 00:45:38 F  
74 Ian Statham 855 00:45:43 M  
75 John Duncan 933 00:45:47 M  
76 Paul Hubbard 673 00:45:54 M  
77 Ashley Bailey 515 00:46:08 M  
78 Rhian Littlewood 718 00:46:12 F Bournville Harriers
79 Adrian Blackman 535 00:46:15 M  
80 Dean Haycock 664 00:46:21 M Birmingham Swifts
81 Julie Delahaye-Slater 930 00:46:33 F Bournville Harriers
82 Jay Lamb 708 00:46:35 M Birmingham Swifts
83 Caroline Robertson 807 00:46:44 F  
84 John Hanson 654 00:46:52 M Badgers
85 Andy Moseley 757 00:46:55 M Birchfield Harriers
86 Lee Renshaw 802 00:46:56 M  
87 Erin Roberts 806 00:47:00 F  
88 Thomas Taaffe 862 00:47:06 M  
89 Tommy Hill 665 00:47:11 M Birmingham Swifts
90 Matt Page 773 00:47:18 M  
91 Andy Millington 941 00:47:46 M Bromsgrove & Redditch Ac
92 Ben Goodyear 640 00:47:55 M  
93 Ian Williams 900 00:47:57 M Knowle And Dorridge Running Club
94 George Mcmeechan 745 00:48:08 M  
95 Gary Welsh 893 00:48:16 M  
96 Richard Banks 517 00:48:24 M  
97 Paul Daymond 589 00:48:30 M Kings Heath Running Club
98 Austin Dwyer 604 00:48:31 M  
99 Richard Dugdale 602 00:48:34 M Barnt Green Chuggers
100 Tom Robinson 810 00:48:38 M  
101 Jude Glynn 637 00:48:41 F Bournville Harriers
102 Sally Pritchard 793 00:48:43 F  
103 Colin Way 892 00:48:44 M  
104 David Buckland 553 00:48:45 M  
105 David Snape 847 00:48:47 M Bromsgrove & Redditch Ac
106 Julia Blake 536 00:48:48 F Bromsgrove & Redditch Ac
107 Colin Marshall 730 00:48:56 M  
108 Helena Moss 759 00:49:02 F  
109 Chris Bird 534 00:49:04 M  
110 Charlotte Cook 971 00:49:31 F  
111 Collette Greenhouse 645 00:49:41 F Bournville Harriers
112 Steve Doswell 598 00:49:53 M Bournville Harriers
113 Steve Taggart 863 00:49:54 M Redditch Stars
114 Robert Nines 765 00:50:05 M  
115 Paul Heath 938 00:50:08 M Kings Heath Running Club
116 Louise Hancox 651 00:50:16 F  
117 David Bagwell 937 00:50:23 M  
118 Keith Evans 615 00:50:25 M  
119 Dave Potter 787 00:50:26 M  
120 Clare Beesley 528 00:50:29 F Kings Heath Running Club
121 Christopher Cheatle 570 00:50:31 M  
122 Richard Leaper 712 00:50:33 M  
123 Mike Abbott 501 00:50:35 M British Military Fitness
124 Graham Boswell 924 00:50:36 M  
125 James Smith 845 00:50:37 M Birmingham Swifts
126 Max Hawkins 960 00:50:37 M  
127 Will Bridges 541 00:50:39 M  
128 Stephanie Cox 580 00:50:47 F Kingfisher Harriers
129 Patrick Taylor 944 00:50:51 M  
130 Andy Sole 849 00:50:52 M  
131 David Moss 758 00:50:54 F  
132 Kevin Peace 777 00:51:07 M Bournville Harriers
133 Leanne Plews 786 00:51:16 F  
134 Victoria Jones 695 00:51:17 F Cocksmoors Ladies
135 Sarah Lewis 717 00:51:18 F  
136 Juliet Jones 690 00:51:23 F  
137 Jonathan Antill 509 00:51:25 M  
138 Jayne Woodward 907 00:51:27 F Kingfisher Harriers
139 Dave Walters 887 00:51:33 M  
140 Chris Taylor 865 00:51:37 M Knowle And Dorridge Running Club
141 Kate Marsh 729 00:51:39 F  
142 Shantell Willmott 903 00:51:43 F Kingfisher Harriers
143 Willis Brooks 547 00:51:58 M  
144 Robert Thorpe 934 00:52:04 M  
145 James Arrowsmith 512 00:52:06 M Birmingham Swifts
146 Ryan Dougan 599 00:52:10 M  
147 Maria Wilkes 899 00:52:13 F  
148 Sharon Newman 764 00:52:23 F Bournville Harriers
149 Simon Culley 582 00:52:27 M  
150 Paul Wright 946 00:52:34 M  
151 Paul Gibbon 955 00:52:36 M  
152 Stacey Marston 733 00:52:38 F Bournville Harriers
153 Martin Jones 691 00:52:40 M  
154 Leigh Ganderton 956 00:52:42 M  
155 Richard Monk 921 00:52:43 M  
156 Peter Gallagher 626 00:52:48 M  
157 Alex Smith 840 00:52:53 M  
158 Stuart Reeves 801 00:53:04 M  
159 Martin Millicheap 913 00:53:13 M Sparkhill Harriers
160 Phil Smith 964 00:53:17 M  
161 Brian Worthington 947 00:53:18 M Birchfield Harriers
162 Matthew Rushton 815 00:53:24 M  
163 Ben Abolins 502 00:53:30 M  
164 Laura Abolins 503 00:53:31 F Redditch Stars
165 Peter Gallimore 627 00:53:32 M Chuggers
166 Tomofumi Kikugawa 703 00:53:34 M Hercules Wimbledon
167 Robert Greenway 647 00:53:35 M Kenilworthrunners
168 Helen Fairhurst 616 00:53:36 F  
169 John Richmond 804 00:53:37 M  
170 Emma Shannon 824 00:53:39 F Kingfisher Harriers
171 Darryl Wilkes 962 00:53:56 M  
172 Richard wood 932 00:53:58 M  
173 Doug Richards 803 00:54:01 M Kingfisher Harriers
174 Alexandra Dodds 953 00:54:02 F  
175 Rob Titley 874 00:54:05 M  
176 Clare Carmen 563 00:54:09 F Knowle And Dorridge Running Club
177 Joanne Irving 680 00:54:10 F Bournville Harriers
178 Russell Moss 760 00:54:11 M  
179 Andrew Edginton 609 00:54:29 M Kingfisher Harriers
180 Debbie Lake 707 00:54:31 F  
181 Cory Jones 688 00:54:35 M  
182 Mike Whitehouse 897 00:54:37 M  
183 Craig Tyrie 880 00:54:38 M  
184 Philomena Williamson 902 00:54:47 F Bournville Harriers
185 Brett Jelley 682 00:55:03 M Mudstacle
186 Gavin Randell 935 00:55:04 M  
187 TBC TBC 88913 00:55:04 10K   
188 Ian Russell 816 00:55:07 M  
189 Cliff Waters 890 00:55:17 M Eye Community Runners
190 Phil Struczynski 858 00:55:21 M  
191 Paul Jones 694 00:55:25 M  
192 Belinda Lowe 721 00:55:28 F Kings Heath Running Club
193 Robert Somner 850 00:55:34 M  
194 Gaynor Edginton 610 00:55:38 F Kingfisher Harriers
195 Russell Jackson 681 00:55:44 M  
196 Matthew Hotten 671 00:55:56 M  
197 Stephen Dickens 594 00:56:01 M  
198 Pete Wakelam Sloan 883 00:56:04 M  
199 Zoë Carter 566 00:56:06 F  
200 Karen White 895 00:56:07 F  
201 Jan Holmes 669 00:56:10 F Kings Heath Running Club
202 Jennifer Worthy 908 00:56:13 F  
203 Shane Field 618 00:56:26 M  
204 Vinnie Brice 540 00:56:28 M  
205 Lesley Proctor 796 00:56:30 F Bournville Harriers
206 Lisa Barber 519 00:56:33 F  
207 Thomas Pritchard 795 00:56:35 M  
208 Zoë Morrice 756 00:56:42 F  
209 Gemma Kirby 704 00:56:46 F  
210 Mark Shenton 828 00:56:48 M  
211 John Sowton 851 00:56:51 M Cofton Park Runners
212 Debra Berbezier 531 00:56:54 F Kingfisher Harriers
213 Mark Berbezier 532 00:56:56 M Kingfisher Harriers
214 Emma Rickard 805 00:56:58 F Kingfisher Harriers
215 Vanessa Beech 527 00:56:59 F  
216 Eian Gault 631 00:57:01 M  
217 David Snow 942 00:57:18 M  
218 Colin Markham 728 00:57:22 M  
219 Deborah Jane Jones 689 00:57:28 F  
220 Gabrielle Wallbank 926 00:57:29 F  
221 Adam Lowe 925 00:57:31 M  
222 Simon Hughes 675 00:57:32 M  
223 Michelle Ruffieux 814 00:57:34 F  
224 Eleanor Nouhov 768 00:57:35 F  
225 Gemma Padmore 969 00:57:37 F  
226 Joanne Steward 968 00:57:38 F  
227 Michelle Waters 891 00:57:40 F  
228 Alison Driver 965 00:57:42 F  
229 Nicola Hawtin 663 00:57:43 F Kings Heath Running Club
230 Shof Miah 750 00:57:47 F  
231 Emma Johnson 684 00:57:49 F  
232 Huw Jones 15 696 00:57:51 M  
233 Michael Hulse 676 00:58:07 M  
234 Chris Jones 687 00:58:08 M  
235 Mitchell Croft 581 00:58:10 M  
236 George Hollinsworth 668 00:58:12 M  
237 Martin Baker 957 00:58:13 M  
238 Martin Doherty 597 00:58:17 M  
239 Owain Hoskins 670 00:58:20 M  
240 Candice Swift 861 00:58:23 F  
241 Gary Manders 726 00:58:33 M  
242 Sandra Bright 543 00:58:40 F Kingfisher Harriers
243 Kate Edwards 611 00:58:43 F  
244 Simon Hocking 667 00:58:45 M  
245 Stuart Johnstone 686 00:58:51 M  
246 Debbie Marshall 731 00:58:53 F  
247 Neil Foster 951 00:58:56 M  
248 Clare Grennan 648 00:58:57 F Kingfisher Harriers
249 Richard Croxford 1000 00:59:00 M  
250 Peter Pilsner 939 00:59:05 M Run South Birmingham
251 Tasha Campbell 561 00:59:12 F  
252 Carina Maunder 738 00:59:14 F Kingfisher Harriers
253 Michael Vaughan 881 00:59:17 M  
254 Emily Bristow 544 00:59:20 F City Of Birmingham Striders
255 Christopher Bainbridge 516 00:59:24 M Birmingham Swifts
256 Anita Harris 658 00:59:32 F  
257 Lesley Pymm 797 00:59:37 F Bournville Harriers
258 Mark Yardley 910 00:59:40 M  
259 Gary Carter 564 00:59:43 M  
260 Rebecca Joyce 698 01:00:03 F  
261 Melissa Gander 628 01:00:12 F  
262 Nigel Walmsley 885 01:00:24 M Kings Heath Running Club
263 Anne Gay 632 01:00:26 F  
264 Liam Cutler 584 01:00:29 M Kingfisher Harriers
265 Eileen Kelly 967 01:00:31 F  
266 Rob Stewart 857 01:00:36 M  
267 Sarah Rodgers 811 01:00:40 F  
268 Lesley Rowland 813 01:00:42 F Kingfisher Harriers
269 Anita Hartley 660 01:00:44 F Kingfisher Harriers
270 Jacintha Smith 843 01:00:49 F  
271 Trish Dilloway 595 01:00:51 F  
272 Catherine Gray 945 01:00:53 F  
273 Philip Pearce 779 01:01:00 M  
274 Anna Gunning 650 01:01:01 F Bournville Harriers
275 Jane Nock 766 01:01:11 F Kingfisher Harriers
276 Craig Cutler 583 01:01:17 M Kingfisher Harriers
277 Tim Perrett 783 01:01:26 M  
278 Nicole Perrett 782 01:01:28 F  
279 David Gillespie 635 01:01:29 M Birmingham Swifts
280 Chris Pratt 790 01:01:31 M Birmingham Swifts
281 Laura Gilmour 636 01:01:38 F Kings Heath Running Club
282 Kirsty Hanley 653 01:01:52 F  
283 Sara Breen 539 01:02:07 F Kings Heath Running Club
284 Ed Jameson 963 01:02:09 M  
285 Jo Tunnadine 877 01:02:17 F  
286 Matt Bridson 542 01:02:19 M  
287 Vicky Parsons 774 01:02:21 F  
288 Holly Mcinnes 741 01:02:24 F  
289 Peter Cox 970 01:02:27 M  
290 John Perry 784 01:02:46 M  
291 Liz Shenton 827 01:02:48 F  
292 Samantha Lewis 716 01:02:49 F  
293 Amy Murray 762 01:02:53 F  
294 Claire Skinner 836 01:02:55 F Kings Heath Running Club
295 Conor Mcsorley 748 01:03:00 M  
296 Natalie Pearsall 780 01:03:02 F Stars
297 Ciaran Mcsorley 747 01:03:04 M  
298 David Brown 548 01:03:13 M  
299 Leanne Wallis 884 01:03:41 F  
300 Yvonne Baw 961 01:03:43 F  
301 Stella Pilsner 940 01:03:47 F Run South Birmingham
302 Jennifer Arnold 511 01:03:53 F Run Birmingham
303 Hannah Laugher 710 01:03:55 F  
304 Anne O’Loughlin 770 01:04:20 F  
305 Paul Barrett 524 01:04:23 F  
306 Lucy Bonell 537 01:04:24 F  
307 Neil Smart 839 01:04:26 M  
308 David Meekins 749 01:04:32 M  
309 Wendy Banks 518 01:04:34 F  
310 Gillian Millicheap 751 01:04:46 F Sparkhill Harriers
311 Sarah Prestage 791 01:04:56 F  
312 Christina Allen 506 01:04:58 F  
313 Richard Bryant 552 01:05:13 M  
314 Jeff Bryant 551 01:05:15 M Stars
315 Lily Dewhurst 593 01:05:31 F  
316 Keith Brown 549 01:05:41 M Run Studley
317 Sonia Brown 550 01:05:43 F Run Studley
318 Rebecca Moore 755 01:05:49 F Kingfisher Harriers
319 Charlotte Caruana 567 01:06:05 F  
320 Wendy Gardner 630 01:06:08 F Cofton Park Runners
321 Lucy Shimell 831 01:06:09 F  
322 Victoria Caruana 568 01:06:11 F  
323 Primo Zavoli 948 01:06:26 M Bournville Harriers
324 Jane Astle 514 01:06:30 F  
325 Louise Pearce 778 01:06:34 F Stars
326 Sonia Sheppard 829 01:06:43 F  
327 David Prestow 954 01:06:50 M  
328 Stuart Thomas 867 01:07:00 M Kings Heath Running Club
329 Trudie Bagwell 936 01:07:05 F Kings Heath Running Club
330 Angela Kikugawa 702 01:07:17 F Hercules Wimbledon
331 Rebecca Mapp 727 01:07:58 F  
332 Pollyanna Depper 592 01:08:01 F  
333 Abigail Lasky 709 01:08:20 F  
334 Mindy Jones 693 01:08:38 F Stars
335 Sarah Barge 520 01:08:49 F  
336 Rodica Zaharia 912 01:08:54 F  
337 Paula Mclean 743 01:08:59 F Cssc Sports And Leisure
338 Rachel Johnson 685 01:09:02 F  
339 Mark Randell 800 01:09:04 M  
340 Kerry Fisher 619 01:09:18 F Run Studley
341 David Butler 558 01:09:27 M Kingfisher Harriers
342 Claire Griffiths 922 01:09:56 F  
343 Julie Swain 860 01:10:40 F Kingfisher Harriers
344 Stefen Tisdell 872 01:10:48 M Kingfisher Harriers
345 Ujjayini Choudhury 572 01:11:12 F Swift
346 Nikki Cheung 923 01:11:14 F  
347 Lucy Benton 915 01:11:16 10K   
348 Jennifer Giles 633 01:11:24 F  
349 Jenni Lyall 723 01:11:30 F Redditch Triathlon
350 Denise Mahaffey 724 01:11:36 F  
351 Mandy Canning 562 01:11:38 F  
352 Mandy Wykes 909 01:11:40 F Stars
353 Luan Suckling 859 01:11:54 F Reddi Runners
354 Tracey Tisdell 873 01:11:59 F Kingfisher Harriers
355 Simon Hanson 655 01:12:01 M Stars
356 Matthew Benson 530 01:12:21 M  
357 Dean Paul 775 01:12:49 M Run Birmingham
358 Melissa Wood 905 01:12:52 F Kingfisher Harriers
359 Harish Krishnan 706 01:12:56 M Nhs Couch To 5K
360 Naomi Allen 508 01:13:12 F  
361 Rachelle Harbun 657 01:13:17 F Redditch Stars
362 Natalie Cutler 585 01:13:22 F Kingfisher Harriers
363 Melba Jones 692 01:13:37 F Redditch Stars
364 Jacqueline Susan Drew 959 01:13:50 F  
365 Linda Barrett 523 01:13:51 F  
366 TBC TBC 88524 01:13:54 10K   
367 Sandra Murrell 763 01:14:05 F  
368 Samantha Fitter 620 01:14:12 F Kingfisher Harriers
369 Vicky Edge 608 01:14:37 F  
370 Shane Edge 607 01:14:39 M  
371 Beckie Grant 642 01:15:00 F  
372 Julie Rae 799 01:15:09 F Kingfisher Harriers
373 Mark Preston 792 01:15:23 M  
374 Sharon Sacilotto 817 01:15:26 F  
375 Hayley Edwardson 612 01:15:59 F  
376 Emma Tisdell 871 01:17:00 F Kingfisher Harriers
377 Bernie Simmonds 834 01:18:07 F Kingfisher Harriers
378 Zoe Siani 832 01:18:23 M  
379 Donna Payley 776 01:18:53 F  
380 Caroline Sammon 818 01:18:55 F  
381 Gail Tipper 870 01:19:24 F  
382 Debbie Allen 507 01:19:54 F Kingfisher Harriers
383 Maggie Simkin 914 01:19:57 F  
384 Sian Tucker 876 01:19:59 F  
385 Angela Cooper 577 01:20:01 F  
386 Louise Beddoe 526 01:21:33 F  
387 Dani Mcgarry 740 01:21:36 F  
388 Natalie Matthews 736 01:22:39 F Kingfisher Harriers
389 Carl Lock 719 01:25:24 M  
390 Kenneth Byng 559 01:28:44 M  
391 Laura Piekos 785 01:29:28 F Merry Hill Striders