Results 2016 – 5K

5k Results

Pos Forename Surname Bib Time Category Club
1 Thomas Beasley 298 00:15:54 M Birchfield Harriers
2 Dean Parker 315 00:16:31 M Bournville Harriers
3 Scott Williams 116 00:17:50 M Kings Heath Running Club
4 Joe McLeod 1 00:18:04 M Solihull And Small Heath Ac
5 Matthew Pollard 78 00:18:14 M Bournville Harriers
6 Henry Faizey 38 00:18:57 M U15 Solihull And Small Heath Ac
7 Adrian Fowler 42 00:19:24 M Bournville Harriers
8 Steven Howard 58 00:19:29 M Bournville Harriers
9 Jorge Sanchez 84 00:19:48 M Ad Marathon Madrid
10 Sue Street-Hall 95 00:19:55 F Tipton Harriers
11 Matthew Faizey 39 00:19:57 M  
12 Richard Wilson 118 00:20:06 M  
13 David Cooper 24 00:20:15 M  
14 Michal Zubik 313 00:20:17 M  
15 Sam Freeman 45 00:20:26 M U15  
16 Elliot Jones 62 00:20:41 M U15  
17 Curt Price 79 00:21:16 M Bromsgrove & Redditch Ac
18 Monica Baptista 7 00:21:36 F Bournville Harriers
19 Emily Lovett 67 00:21:45 F U15 Leamington Ac
20 Ben Rogers 82 00:21:51 M  
21 Neil Caldicott 17 00:21:53 M  
22 Claire Freeman 44 00:21:55 F  
23 Ethan Taylor 100 00:22:11 M U15 Coppice Running Club
24 Martyn Dutton 299 00:22:32 M  
25 Lucy Tugwell 106 00:22:36 F Spa Striders
26 Ricky Young 119 00:22:39 M Kingfisher Harriers
27 Andrew Brett 13 00:23:03 M  
28 Ian Haigh 49 00:23:06 M  
29 Oliver Harrison 54 00:24:28 M  
30 Carl Rutter 243 00:24:30 M  
31 Mary Hood 57 00:24:44 F  
32 Charlie Whitehouse 113 00:24:48 M U15 Tri Energy Kids
33 Charlotte Clarke 21 00:25:22 F  
34 Nicola Tautscher 99 00:25:37 F Bournville Harriers
35 Adi Sepang 85 00:25:50 F  
36 William Boucher 12 00:26:10 F  
37 Selena Travers 105 00:26:22 F  
38 Elisha Dutch 37 00:26:38 F  
39 Michele Boucher 11 00:26:40 F  
40 Miriam Strbakova 94 00:27:08 F  
41 Leanne Craddock 27 00:27:56 F  
42 Benjamin Smith 841 00:28:05 10K M  
43 Dariusz Gregorowicz 314 00:28:15 M  
44 Thomas Hubbard 59 00:28:34 M U15  
45 Sam Ireson 61 00:28:35 M U15  
46 William Andrews 4 00:28:41 M  
47 Isobel Mcdermott 69 00:28:43 F  
48 Geoffrey Frost 281 00:29:52 M Birmingham Swifts
49 Zoe Hodson 56 00:29:56 F  
50 Ann Spann 92 00:30:06 F  
51 Angela Shepperson 86 00:30:08 F  
52 Jenny Ireson 60 00:30:08 F  
53 Kerry Whitehouse 114 00:30:10 F  
54 Julie Ballantyne 6 00:30:12 F  
55 Lesley Smith 89 00:30:42 F  
56 Rebecca Apted 5 00:30:43 F  
57 Jade Guest 304 00:30:53 F  
58 Lucy Proctor Owen 80 00:31:01 F  
59 Rebecca Dean 31 00:31:24 F  
60 Anthony White 112 00:31:25 M Redditch Stars
61 Skye Tisdell 104 00:31:28 F U15  
62 Jakob Chandler 19 00:31:29 M U15  
63 Wayne Punter 300 00:31:29 M  
64 Keru Gakonga 311 00:31:34 M U15  
65 Mallory Drinkwater 35 00:31:35 F  
66 Cindy Ottley 72 00:31:35 F  
67 Diana Dhaliwal 32 00:31:36 F  
68 Jo Gakonga 310 00:31:45 F  
69 Barry Williams 115 00:31:57 M  
70 Fabienne Brice 14 00:32:01 F U15  
71 Helen Downes 34 00:32:07 F  
72 Charlotte Meekins 71 00:32:12 F U15  
73 Alice Mcchubb 68 00:32:14 F  
74 Sam McFall 319 00:32:21 M U15  
75 Simon Hill 317 00:32:22 M  
76 Sally Taylor 101 00:32:41 F  
77 Jessica Harris 309 00:32:49 F  
78 Nigel Szczygielski 98 00:32:53 M  
79 Luke Szczygielski 97 00:32:54 M U15  
80 Adele Olds 308 00:33:35 F  
81 Peter Dawson 30 00:33:42 M  
82 Sarah Mcgrath 70 00:33:57 F  
83 Carly Smith 87 00:34:01 F  
84 Sharon Williamson 117 00:34:07 F  
85 Tom Lilley 66 00:34:26 M  
86 Rebecca Smith 91 00:34:27 F  
87 Hannah Swinbourne 96 00:34:29 F  
88 Lauren Timmings 103 00:34:32 F Redditch Stars
89 Sue Cope 25 00:34:50 F  
90 Rachel Hardy 53 00:34:51 F  
91 Sue Dempsey 316 00:34:52 F  
92 Luke Hill 318 00:34:52 M U15  
93 Diane Palmer 73 00:34:53 F  
94 Mandy Hanson 51 00:34:58 F Badgers
95 Glenys Waters 111 00:35:04 F  
96 Karen Kenny 65 00:35:26 F  
97 James Fox 43 00:35:55 M U15  
98 Amanda Carter 18 00:36:13 F  
99 Rachael Stevens 93 00:36:14 F  
100 Claire Gault 46 00:36:15 F Run South Birmingham
101 Leah Phillips 312 00:36:27 F  
102 Lewis Usher 109 00:36:38 M U15 Leafield Athletic U12C
103 Roger Usher 110 00:36:40 M Leafield Athletic U12C
104 Helen Chandler 279 00:36:41 F  
105 Nathan Chandler 20 00:36:42 M U15  
106 Julie Spencer 49 280 00:36:45 F  
107 Marion Bennett 9 00:36:53 F  
108 Mary Flower 41 00:36:54 F  
109 Patricia Tulloch 107 00:37:01 F  
110 Adele Cox 321 00:37:17 F  
111 Nadine Pemberton 76 00:37:42 F  
112 Luke Mace 307 00:37:45 M U15  
113 Edward Bryant 320 00:37:45 M U15  
114 Richard Mace 306 00:37:47 M  
115 Louise Thorpe 301 00:38:12 F  
116 Helen Davies 28 00:38:29 F  
117 Pete Davies 29 00:38:30 M  
118 Donna Smith 88 00:39:21 F  
119 Katy Barnes 8 00:39:27 F Kingfisher Harriers
120 Louise Smith 90 00:39:28 F Kingfisher Harriers
121 Peter Florence 40 00:39:28 M  
122 Sarah Butler 16 00:40:13 F  
123 Stuart Richardson 81 00:40:14 M  
124 Jenny Donohoe 33 00:54:23 F  
125 Tracey Headley 55 00:54:25 F