Entry List

10K and 5K 2019 Entry Lists

Please note, this list is updated manually once a week, so online entries will not appear immediately. We typically have 500+ runners in the 10k and 5k races combined.

NB – Postal entries and entries via other websites are processed, but are not listed here.

Last updated: Tuesday 23rd April 2019 12:09

Runners

Women’s 10K    
Forename Surname Club or School
Nadia Bassinder Pancreatic Cancer UK
Jackie Berry Fur and Feathers Animal Sanctuary
Joanne Bowers  
Jody Bowl  
Clare Bowyer Kings Heath Running Club
cheryl broadway  
Helen Brookes Kings Heath Running Club
Kath Charlton Cotteridge Park Runners
Tracie Clive Kings Heath Running Club
Stef Cope  
Eleonora Corrado  
Kathrine Coughlan  
Caroline Courtney Kings Heath Running Club
Suzanne Croskell  
Emily Fletcher  
Vickie Francis  
Wendy Gardner Cofton Park Runners
Linda goley Bournville Harriers
Philippa Herbert  
Sharon Hosker  
Cheryl Hudson Run Alcester
Simona Irde Kings Heath Running Club
Sandra James Kings Heath Running Club
Sharron Kibble Dudley and Kingswinford Running Club
Karen Laing  
Kristy Mabbett Bournville Harriers
Raj Marshall  
Suzy Mcdonald  
Clare Mullin Bournville Harriers
Gillian Neale  
Caroline Park Knowle & Dorridge Running Club
Karen Parry  
Tania Peters  
Jill Proctor  
Fay Robinson Kings Heath Running Club
Bernadette Ryan Kings Heath Running Club
Dawn Simms Kings Heath Running Club
Jacintha Smith  
Julie Spencer  
Maya Summan Pancreatic cancer uk
Lizzie Tovey Run Alcester
Tracey Turner-Smith  
Becky Walker Redditch STARS
Laura Wedgeworth Kings Heath Running Club
Karen Whitehouse Kings Heath Running Club
Liz Whitworth  
     
Men’s 10K    
Forename Surname Club or School
Gabriel Andreescu  
Brian Baker  
Paul Bentley Knowle & Dorridge Running Club
STEPHEN BESSANT  
JOHN BETTLES  
Stephen Burton Kings Heath Running Club
Neil Caldicott  
John Carter  
Mark cond Kings Heath Running Club
Peter Cox Lonely Goat Running Club
Stephen Crockett  
Errol Cumerbatch stourbridge running cub
Colin Davenport  
Liam Dwyer  
Austin Dwyer  
Russell East  
Corin Elliott Run Alcester
Andrew Field  
Neil Foster  
Ben Goodyear  
Kevin Green Lonely Goat Running Club
Richard Harvey Alzheimer’s Research UK
Colin Higgins  
Nick Ktori Kings Heath Running Club
Kyle Long  
Gary Manders Redditch STARS
John Moriarty  
Matthew Oldham  
Alex Parker Birchfield Harriers
shailesh patel  
Andy Paton Halesowen Tri
Clive Proctor  
Tom Robinson  
Richard Shearing Bournville Harriers
John Sowton Cofton Park Runners
Carl Spencer Balsall Common Running Club
Robert Stewart Knowle & Dorridge Running Club
David Teedon Kings Heath Running Club
Mark Tovey Run Alcester
Carl Turbitt Overweight short Guys
Andrei Vlaic  
Pete Wakelam Sloan CALM
     
Women’s 5K    
Forename Surname Club or School
Chrissie Boyer  
Carol Doyle  
Sarah Hession  
Nicola Hill  
Megan Ilsley  
Jayne Ingrey  
Joanne Ray  
Joanne Smith  
     
Men’s 5K    
Forename Surname Club or School
Tony Hill  
Adam Kent Wythall & Alvechurch Conservatives
George Kingsley Kings Heath Running Club – The Lions
Roy Pierpoint  
Thomas Whitehorn